Protection of Personal Data

BÜYÜKŞEKERCİ TEKSTİL VE KONFEKSİYON SAN. TİC. LTD. ŞTİ

INFORMATION TEXT ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

As Büyükşekerci Tekstil ve Konfeksiyon San. Tic. Ltd. Sti. (referred to as the 'COMPANY'), we pay utmost attention to the protection and security of your personal data. To this end, in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”) and the relevant legislation, which is designed to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, we, as the Data Controller, would like to enlighten and inform you in the most transparent way especially about the privacy of private life, and to protect personal data, the ways of collecting your personal data, the purposes of processing, the legal reasons for processing and your rights. The COMPANY reserves the right to update this Clarification text on the Protection of Personal Data at any time within the framework of changes that can be made in the current legislation.

Party in charge of Data:

BÜYÜKŞEKERCİ TEKSTİL VE KONFEKSİYON SAN. TİC. LTD. STİ.

Mersis No

0195043312400001

Tax Office and Id.

ERCİYES TAX OFFICE / 1950433124

Web Address

http://www.yesimgelinklik.com

Phone Number

0352 220 33 66

Kep Address

reklam@yesimgelinlik.com

Address

Cumhuriyet Mahallesi Vatan Cad. No: 5 Melikgazi/Kayseri

 

Processing of Personal Data:

Under the relevant law, all kinds of operations performed on data, through fully or partially automatic or non-automatic means provided that they are part of any data recording system, such as obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available, classifying or preventing the use of personal data are considered as "processing of personal data".

 

Means of Data Processing

The data collected about you will be processed by the COMPANY for the following purposes within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Personal Data Protection Law;

  • Presenting our products and services,
  • To be able to communicate with you regarding the products and services you have purchased or you will purchase,
  • To be able to offer a product/service and to be used in other marketing activities,
  • New product works,
  • To carry out the necessary work by our relevant business units for the realization of commercial activities as well as related business processes,
  • Planning and execution of the company's commercial and/or business strategies,
  • Complete fulfillment of legal and administrative obligations and activities before authorized public and private legal entities,
  • Increasing the performance level and employee satisfaction of the employees, determining the training and career plans or ensuring job security,
  • Ensuring administrative, technical and job security for employees,
  • To fulfill the obligations assumed in accordance with the employment contracts we have signed, to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation,
  • Ensuring coordination between Yeşim Wedding Dress and affiliated companies,
  • To provide information to public officials on matters related to public safety, upon request and in accordance with the legislation,
  • To ensure the safety of employees, guests, employee candidates and the Company and Company Buildings,
  • Ensuring the execution of the company's human resources policies,
  • For use as evidence in disputes that may arise,
  • To ensure that the social and economic rights of the employees are met,
  • To be able to organize the commercial books, payment instruments and payrolls that must be arranged by the company,
  • To implement advertising and promotion activities,
  • Processes such as maintenance, repair, and update can be completed with the operation of software, programs and similar systems used by the company,
  • Evaluation of recruitment processes of employee candidates and evaluation of alternative positions,
  • For corporate correspondence, Carrying out Career Development Activities,
  • The Parties to which the Data is Transferred and the Purpose of Transfer

Your personal data collected by the company can be transferred to our business partners, suppliers, shareholders, group companies, domestically established software companies and technology companies, healthcare professionals, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals in line with the above-mentioned purposes and other purposes specified in the Personal Data Law Articles 8 and 9 within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes.

 

Collection Method and Legal Reason

Your personal data shall be can be collected from electronic media by automatic or non-automatic methods and be used by the Company for the purposes specified in the Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data, by real or legal persons authorized to process data; statement, application forms, forms filled out on the website, documents required to create the personnel file, various contracts, all kinds of information forms, surveys, job application forms, social media applications, forms filled in via the website, security camera footage and all kinds of written and verbal. Your personal data can be processed and transferred for the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Persanal Data Law and for the purposes specified in this Clarification Text on Processing of Personal Data.

Retention Period of Personal Data

The Company shall keep the personal data for the period required by the purposes specified in the Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data and the relevant legislation. In addition, in case of any dispute that may arise between the Company and the data owner, it may keep personal data limited to the purpose of making the necessary defenses within the scope of the dispute and during the statute of limitations determined in accordance with the relevant legislation.

Measures and Commitments Regarding Data Security

The company undertakes to take the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security and to carry out the necessary inspections to ensure the following:

Personal data are not processed unlawfully,
Personal data not to be accessed unlawfully and
Retention of personal data,
The company will not disclose the personal data it has obtained to anyone else in violation of the legal regulations regarding the Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data and will not use it for purposes other than processing.

Your Rights Under the Law

You can exercise your following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 by applying to Büyükşekerci Tekstil ve Konfeksiyon San. Tic. Ltd. Şti in the capacity of data controller regarding the processing of your Personal Data:

1. Learning whether your personal data is processed or not,

2. If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

3. To learn the reason why your personal data have been processes and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

4. Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,

5. Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

6. To request the deletion or erase of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,

7. Requesting notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) above, to the third parties to whom your personal data have been transferred,

8. Objecting to the emergence of a result against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

9. If you have losses due to the unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to demand the compensation of the loss.

For your applications regarding your rights listed above, fill in the application form on our website (http://www.yesimgelinklik.com/kvkk) in accordance with the instructions, and send a signed copy of the form to Cumhuriyet Mahallesi Vatan Cad. No: 5 Melikgazi/Kayseri address personally with documents identifying your identity or you can send it through a notary public or other methods specified in the Law or you can send the relevant form to reklam@yesimgelinlik.com with secure electronic signature. Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be finalized as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, in case of additional costs, the Company reserves the right to charge you a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

Get an Appointment

Click here to get an appointment for your dream wedding dress!

Please, fill out the form for your first appointment.

Your Personal Information is not shared with Third Parties and Solution Partners
KVKK- Application Form

WhatsApp WhatsApp
X
×
{ "data":[{"event_name":"ViewContent","event_time":1669766868,"action_source":"website","event_id":"event.id.123","event_source_url":"https://www.yesimgelinlik.com/en/contracts/protection-of-personal-data","user_data":{"client_ip_address":"18.232.56.9","client_user_agent":"CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)"}}],"test_event_code":"TEST79575"}