Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

All services are provided in our store located at the address of Cumhuriyet Mah. Vatan Cad. No : Melikgazi/Kayseri and belongs to our company and is operated by our company titled Büyükşekerci Tekstil ve Konfeksiyon San. Tic. Ltd. Sti. 

Our company may collect personal data for various purposes. How and in what way the collected personal data are collected and how these data are protected is stated below.

Due to the nature of the business, our Store collects some personal information about the members (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) by way of various forms and surveys on the Membership or our Store. Our company may send campaign information, information about new products, promotional offers to its customers and members in certain periods.

Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, then this selection can be changed in the account information section after logging in as a member, or they can make a notification with the link in the information message they receive.

Personal information transmitted to our store electronically by our members during the approval process via our store or via e-mail will not be disclosed to third parties except for the purposes and scope determined by the "User Agreement" we have made with our Members.

Our company undertakes and guarantees to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to keep such information as a secret, to ensure and maintain confidentiality, and to take all necessary precautions and exercise due diligence to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party.

EXCEPTIONAL CIRCUMSTANCES

In the limited cases specified below, our company may disclose the information of users to third parties, except for the provisions of this "Privacy Policy". These situations can be listed as the following;

1. To comply with the obligations imposed by the legal rules enacted and in force by the competent legal authority such as Law, Decree-Law, Regulation;

2. To fulfill the requirements of the "Membership Agreement" and other agreements concluded by our store with users;

3. Requesting information about users for the purpose of conducting an investigation or interrogation duly carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority;

4. In cases where it is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of users. 

BROWSER COOKIES 

Our company can obtain information about the users visiting our store and the use of the website by using a technical communication file (Cookie). The technical communication files mentioned are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of Internet by storing status and preferences about the site.

The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people visit the site, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the site and how long they stay on the site, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from specially designed user pages. The technical communication file is not designed to retrieve data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are initially designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or a warning is given when the technical communication file is sent.

Our company can change the provisions of this "Privacy Policy" at any time by posting it on the site or by sending an e-mail to users or publishing it on its site. If the terms of the Privacy Policy are changed, they will take effect on the date of publication.

You can send an email to reklam@yesimgelinlik.com for any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy. You can reach our company's contact information below.

Title of Company

Büyükşekerci Teksitil ve Konfeksiyon San. Tic. Ltd. Sti

Address

Cumhuriyet Mah. Vatan Cad. No : Melikgazi/Kayseri

E-mail

reklam@yesimgelinlik.com

Tel

+90 352 220 33 66

Get an Appointment

Click here to get an appointment for your dream wedding dress!

Please, fill out the form for your first appointment.

Your Personal Information is not shared with Third Parties and Solution Partners
KVKK- Application Form

WhatsApp WhatsApp
X
×
{ "data":[{"event_name":"ViewContent","event_time":1669771767,"action_source":"website","event_id":"event.id.123","event_source_url":"https://www.yesimgelinlik.com/en/contracts/privacy-policy","user_data":{"client_ip_address":"18.232.56.9","client_user_agent":"CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)"}}],"test_event_code":"TEST79575"}