KVKK- Application Form

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW (KVKK) - APPLICATION FORM

Personal data owners (hereinafter referred to as the "Applicant"), defined as the data subject in the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVK - Personal Data Protection Law"), have been granted the right to make certain requests regarding the processing of their personal data in Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

In accordance with the first paragraph of the 13th article of the Personal Data Protection Law, Büyükşekerci Tekstil ve Konfeksiyon San. Tic. Ltd. Sti., which is the data controller, must submit applications regarding these rights in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”).

In this sense, applications to be made to our institution in "written" form should be made by printing out this form;

 

  • By the applicant's personal application,
     
  • Through Public Notary,
     
  • Once signed by the Applicant with "secure electronic signature" as stated in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070, the application could be sent to us through the registered e-mail address of our institution.
    Below is information regarding how written applications will be proceeded by us, specific to the written application channels.

Method of Application
Where to Apply
Information to State in Application
Application in Person
Cumhuriyet Mah. Vatan Cad. No:5 Melikgazi Kayseri
"Under the Law on the Protection of Personal Data" will be written on the envelope. “Information Request Under the Law on Protection of Personal Data” will be written in the notification envelope.
Notification through Notary
Cumhuriyet Mah. Vatan Cad. No:5 Melikgazi Kayseri
 
“Send via Registered Electronic Mail (KEP) by signing with “secure electronic signature”.
reklam@yesimgelinlik.com
"Personal Data Protection Law Information Request" will be written in the subject part of the e-mail.


In addition, after other applicable methods are specified by the Board, our company will also announce how the applications will be received through these methods.

Your applications submitted to us will be answered within thirty days at the latest from the date of receipt of your request, in accordance with the 2nd paragraph of Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law, depending on the nature of the request.

1. IDENTITY AND CONTACT INFORMATION OF THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER

Full Name:

 

Turkish Id. No:

 

Phone Number:

 

Address:

 

E-Maid Address:

 

Your Affiliation with the Company:

2.INFORMATION ON THE RIGHT TO BE EXERCISED BY THE PERSONAL DATA OWNER
 

Please indicate your request regarding the processing of personal data in accordance with Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

  • I would like to know if my personal data has been shared with third parties in the country or abroad.
  • Since my personal data are incomplete or incorrectly processed, I would like them to be corrected.
  • Although my personal data has been processed in accordance with the law and other relevant laws, I want my personal data to be deleted.
  • I want my personal data, which I think is incomplete and wrongly processed, to be corrected by the third parties to whom it was transferred.
  • I want my personal data, which I requested to be deleted, to be also deleted by the third parties.
  • I believe that a result against me has arisen by analyzing my data processed by you exclusively through automated systems. I object to this conclusion.
  • I have suffered loss due to the illegal processing of my personal data and I request the compensation of my loss (Write the illegality in the explanation section and send additional supporting documents).

 3. STATEMENT OF REQUEST

Please specify your request under the Personal Data Protection Law in detail

Please indicate if you have any additional documents that you would like to support your application.

4.STATE HOW YOU WOULD LIKE TO HAVE THE RESULT NOTIFIED TO YOU:

  • I want it to be sent to my address.
  • I want it sent to my email address. (We will be able to respond to you faster if you choose the e-mail method.)
  • I want to receive it by hand. (In case of receipt by proxy, a notarized power of attorney or authorization document is required.) 

This application form has been prepared in order to determine your relationship with our Company and to fully determine your personal data, if any, and to respond to your relevant application in correct and legal time. It reserves the right to request additional documents and information (copy of identity card or driver's license, etc.) to our Company for identification and authorization, in order to eliminate legal risks that may arise from illegal and unfair data sharing and especially to ensure the security of your personal data. In the event that the information regarding your requests you submit within the scope of the form is not correct and up-to-date, or an unauthorized application is made, our Company does not accept any liability for such false information or requests arising from unauthorized applications.

 

Applicant (Holder of Personal Data/On behalf of someone else)

 

Full Name:

 

Date of Application:

 

Signature:

 

 

Get an Appointment

Click here to get an appointment for your dream wedding dress!

Please, fill out the form for your first appointment.

Your Personal Information is not shared with Third Parties and Solution Partners
KVKK- Application Form

WhatsApp WhatsApp
X
×
{ "data":[{"event_name":"ViewContent","event_time":1669770943,"action_source":"website","event_id":"event.id.123","event_source_url":"https://www.yesimgelinlik.com/en/contracts/kvkk-application-form","user_data":{"client_ip_address":"18.232.56.9","client_user_agent":"CCBot/2.0 (https://commoncrawl.org/faq/)"}}],"test_event_code":"TEST79575"}